Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

​PRIMARY​


State and Private Aided  Zone 1 | Zone 2 | Zone 3 | ​​Zone 4 | Rodrigues| Agalega

Private Unaided  Zone 1 | Zone 2 | Zone 3 | Zone 4

 Please note: All addresses displayed below have been changed. (for e.g. xyz@gmail.gov.mu to xyz@govmu.org)​​

State & Private Aided​

Zone 1(State & Private Aided)​

​Type: S = State           PA = Private Aided​​           *  ZEP School​​
Type​ ​Name & Address​ of School​s​ Contact Details
S A. RAHMAN ABDOOL GS
10 Canal Street, Port Louis​​​
​242-3020​
​242-3020​
arags@govmu.org​
S AMAURY GS
Amaury Belle, Vue Amuary​
412-8171
412-8171
amgs@govmu.org
S ARSENAL GS
Royal Road, Arsenal​
248-8157​
248-8157
args@govmu.org
S B. KHEMLOLIVA GS
Mont Gout, Shivala Road, ​Pamplemousses
243-3298
243-3298
kbgs@govmu.org
S BARLOW GS
Barlow ​Belle Vue Maurel
412-6044
412-6044
blgs@govmu.org
S BHEEWA MAHADOO GS
Royal Road ​Riviere Du Rempart
​​412-7251
412-7251
bmgs@govmu.org
S CALEBASSES GS
Calebasses, School Lane, Pamplemousses
243-3301
243-3301
calgs@govmu.org
S COTTAGE GS
School Avenue,Cottage​
​266-6013
266-6013​
cotgs@govmu.org
S CREVE COEUR GS
Creve Coeur, Royal Road, ​​Long Mountain
245-3205
245-3205
ccgs@govmu.org
S D. SEWRAZ GS
9th Mile, Royal Road, ​Triolet
​261-5942
261-5942
sdgs@govmu.org
S ​D'EPINAY GS
​Royal Road, D'epinay​
​243-4074
243-4074
degs@govmu.org
S DOORGACHURN HURRY GS
Royal Road, ​Goodlands
​​283-9574​
283-9574
hdgs@govmu.org
S ​DR E. MILLIEN GS
Souillac Street, Port Louis
212-8216
212-8216
demgs@govmu.org
S ​DR. I​. A. GOOMANY GS
Diergo Garcia, Plaine Verte, ​Port Louis
242-0035
242-0035
gdiags@govmu.org
S ​DR. O BEAUGEARD GS
​Chateau D'eau, Champ De Mars, ​Port Louis
​212-1288 ​
bdogs@govmu.org
S* ​E.ANQUETIL GS
Roche Bois, Balisage Road, Port Louis​​
242-6460
242-6460
aegs@govmu.org
​​S ELSIE PRELE GS
Mohamed Hossen Ellam St, Sainte Croix, ​Port Louis
240-1993
240-1993
scgs@govmu.org
S ​ESPERANCE TREBUCHET GS
Navketan Road, ​Esperance Trebuchet
264-1563
264-1563​
etgs@govmu.org
S ​FOND DU SAC GS
​Lenin St., ​Fond Du Sac
​266-6724
266-6724​
fdsgs@govmu.org
S ​GRAND BAY GS
School Lane, Grand Bay​​
​263-8498
263-8498
gbygs@govmu.org
S ​G.R.N.W GS
Pailles Rd, ​Grand Riviere North West
212-7118
212-7118
grnwgs@govmu.org​​​
S* GUY ROZEMONT GS
​1, Bathfield St, Tranquebar, ​Port Louis
208-0923
208-0923​​
rggs@govmu.org
S* H. RAMNARAIN GS
School Lane​ Terre Rouge​
​248-8160
248-8160​
rhgs@govmu.org
S ​ILOT GS
Ilot Branch, Road ​D'epinay
​243-3022
243-3022
igs@govmu.org
S ​JEAN LEBRUN GS
G.M. Issac Street, ​Port Louis
​242-2898
242-2898​
jlgs@govmu.org
​​S* LA BRIQUETTERIE GS
1, Corson Street, Cite Briquetterie, ​Sainte Croix
242-1109
242-1109​
lbgs@govmu.org
​​S ​LABOURDONNAIS GS
​Justice Street, Port Louis​
​212-7330
212-7330
lgs@govmu.org
S ​L'AMITIE GS
L'amitie, ​Riviere Du Rempart
​​412-7205
​412-7205
lags@govmu.org
​​S* LOUIS SERGE COUTET GS
School Lane, ​Tombeau Bay
247-2016
247-2016
sclgs@govmu.org
S M.PARSAD KISNAH GS
La Paix, Royal Road, ​Piton
​264-1046
264-1046​
kmpgs@govmu.org
S ​MAHESHWARNATH GS
Royal Road, 8th Mile, ​Triolet
261-6223
261-6223
mgs@govmu.org
S MAPOU GS
Royal Rd,​ ​Mapou
​266-1049
266-1049​
mags@govmu.org
S* ​MARCEL CABON GS
Bernadin De St Pierre Street, ​Cite La Cure
​241-9156
​241-9156
mcgs@govmu.org
S MOHABEER FOOGOOA GS
Royal Rd, ​Long Mountain
​245-2601
245-0239​
fmgs@govmu.org
S ​MORCELLEMENT RAFFRAYGS
Le Hochet, Morcellement Raffray, ​Terre Rouge
249-2543
249-2543
mrgs@govmu.org
S NEW LA TOUR KOENIG GS
NHDC Complex, Phase II, ​La Tour Koenig
243-2158​
243-2158
nltkgs@govmu.org
S NEW PAILLES GS
​Pailles, Port Louis​
​208-0595 ​
npgs@govmu.org
S* ​NICOLAY GS
​Cocoterie Rd, ​Roche Bois
242-5220
​242-5220
ngs@govmu.org
S ​NOE NEMORIN GS
Royal Rd, Trou Aux Biches​
265-5052
265-5052
n​ngs@govmu.org
S NOTRE DAME GS
Notre Dame, Church Road, ​Long Mountain
​245-2113
245-2113
ndgs@govmu.org
S ​OLD LA TOUR KOENIG GS
Marguerite Lane, La Tour Koenig, ​Pte Aux Sables
234-4122
234-4122
olktgs@govmu.org
S ​PT. D. SHARMA AYRGA GS
School Lane,​ ​Morc. St Andre
​261-5050
261-5050
apdsgs@govmu.org
S P. SHIBCHURN GS
Royal Road, ​Plaines Des Roches
​412-5795
412-5795​
shpgs@govmu.org
S PAMPLEMOUSSES GS
Royal Road  ​Pamplemousses
243-3620​
243-3620
pgs@govmu.org
S ​PANDIT JUGDISH SHARMA RADHAY GS
Royal Road ​Congomah
243-3059
243-3059
rjsgs@govmu.org
S PETIT RAFFRAY GS
School Lane  Petit Raffray​
​283-9476
283-9476
prags@govmu.org
S PETITE JULIE GS
Petite Julie, ​D'epinay
418-7002​
418-7002
pjgs@govmu.org
S ​PLAINE DES PAPAYES GS
Royal Road, Plaine Des Papayes​
​266-6029
266-6029
pdpgs@govmu.org
S* ​POINTE AUX PIMENTS GS
Royal Road, Pointe Aux Piments​, ​Triolet
261-5051
261-5051
papgs@govmu.org
S* POINTE AUX SABLES GS
Royal Road,​ Pointe Aux Sables​
234-5220
234-5220
pasgs@govmu.org
S POUDRE D'OR HAMLET GS
Royal Road​, ​Poudre D'or Hamlet
264-1575
264-1575​
 ​pdhgs@govmu.org
S ​POUDRE D'OR VILLAGE GS
Royal Road ​ Poudre D'or​
283-9463​
283-9463
pdvgs@govmu.org
S PROF. RAM PRAKASH GS
Middle Road, Bois Mangues, ​Plaine Des Papayes
​266-8468
266-8468​
rgs@govmu.org
S R.SEENEEVASSEN GS
Douglas Street, Les Salines, Port Louis​
​208-9504
213-5482
sgs@govmu.org
S R. GOBHURDHUN GS
Royal Road, ​Belle Vue Maurel
​412-5637
412-5637
grgs@govmu.org
S ​RAMLUGUN MOOSUN GV
​Bois Rouge ​Goodlands
​283-8082
283-8082
morgs@govmu.org
S ​RAOUL RIVET GS
Saint Georges Street, ​Port Louis
212-5360
212-5360
rrigs@govmu.org
S* RESIDENCE VALLIJEE GS
6 Wagner Street, Cite Valligjee, Port Louis​​
208-1475
208-1475​
cvgs@govmu.org
S ROCHES NOIRES GS
Royal Road, ​Roches Noires
411-5063
411-5063
mgs@govmu.org
S ROCHE TERRE GS
School Lane ,​Roche Terre​
​288-9903
288-9903​
rtgs@govmu.org
S S.K. KANHYE GS
Melle Jeanne, Goodlands​
​283-8307
283-8307
kskgs@govmu.org
S SIR ANEROOD JUGNAUTH GS
Le Ravin, Riviere Du Rempart​
412-7460
412-7460​
sajgs@govmu.org
S ​SIR EDGAR LAURENT GS
Dr Sun Yat Sen Street. ​Port Louis
242-0123
242-0123
selgs@govmu.org
S ​SIR HARILALL VAGHJEE GS
7th Mile, Triolet
261-5053
261-5053
shvgs@govmu.org
S SIR S. RAMGOOLAM GS
Royal Road,​ Cap Malheureux​
262-6323
262-6323
ssrgs@govmu.org
S* SURTEE SOONEE GS
Alma Street, Port Louis​
243-3257
243-3257
ssgs@govmu.org
S THE VALE GS
​Royal Road, Upper Vale​
​263-7250
263-7250​
tvgs@govmu.org
S VALLEE DES PRETRES GS
School Lane, ​Vallee Des Pretres 
242-5156
242-5156
vdpgs@govmu.org
​​S VILLIERS RENE GS
Seene​evassen Street, Port Louis​
​240-1934
240-1934
vrgs@govmu.org
S* XAVIER CHRISTIAN BARBE GS
School Lane, Pailles,​ ​Port Louis
​286-1466
286-1466​
xcbgs@govmu.org
S ​YOUNG MEN'S HINDU GS
Remy Ollier Street, Port Louis
242-0039​
242-0039
ymhgs@govmu.org
​​PA ​COEUR SACRE DE JESUS RCA
Sir A. R. Mohamed Road  ​Port Louis
242-0752
242-0752​
csjrc@govmu.org
​​PA DE LA SALLE RCA
Pope Henessy Street​, Port Louis​
212-3180
212-3180​
dlsrc@govmu.org
​​PA* JEAN EON RCA
Saint Michel Road, ​Grand Gaube
288-8015​
288-8015
jerc@govmu.org
​​PA MARIE REINE RCA
Pere Laval St,​ ​Poudre D'or​
​283-9473 ​
mrrc@govmu.org
​​PA NOTRE DAME DE LORETTE RCA
​Dr. Eugene Laurent Street, Port Louis​
​​208-5554
208-5554
ndlrc@govmu.org
​​PA NOTRE DAME DE BON SECOURS RCA
Edith Cavell Street ​Port Louis
212-5179
212-5179​
ndbsrc@govmu.org
​​PA​ NOTRE DAME DE LA PAIX RCA
​75, La Paix Street, ​Port Louis
​241-1600
241-1607
ndlprc@govmu.org
​​P​A ​PERE LAVAL RCA
Allee Pere Laval, Sainte Croix, Port Louis​
​241-9176
241-9176
plrc@govmu.org
​​PA ​SIGNAL MOUNTAIN RCA
Victor Hugo St, Belle Village
212-0298
212-0298
sigrc@govmu.org
​​PA​ SAINT ANTOINE RCA
St. Antoine ​Goodlands
​283-7869
283-7869
sarc@govmu.org
​​PA ​ST. FRANCOIS XAVIER RCA
7 Perimbe Street.​ ​Port Louis
​241-1608
​241-1608​
​sfxrc@govmu.org
​​
​​

Zone 2(State & Private Aided)
​Type: S = State           PA = Private Aided​​           *  ZEP School​
​TypeName & Address ​of School​s
Contact Details
S ​A. DE PLEVITZ GS ​
La Laura Saint Pierre​
433 0956​
433 0956​
adpgs@govmu.org​
S* ​AIME CESAIRE (Ex CAMP LE VIEUX) GS
​La Concorde St Camp Levieux​
467 2889 ​
467 2889 ​
acgs@govmu.org
S* ANDRE BAZERQUE GS ​
Plaisance Rose Hill​
464 9917​
464 9917​ ​
aba​gs@govmu.org
S ​ANDRE GLOVER GS
Lady Twinning Street Beau Bassin
464 6399
464 6399 ​
aggs@govmu.org
S ​B. ROSUNEE GS
Royal Road, Bramsthan Central Flacq
413 2886 ​
brogs@govmu.org
​​S​* BARKLY GS
Herchenroder Street Beau Bassin
454 0998 ​
454 0998 ​
bargs@govmu.org
S ​BELLE MARE GS
Royal Road, Belle Mare ​Belle Mare
415 1311
415 1266
blmgs@govmu.org
S ​BON ACCUEIL GS
School Lane, Bon Accueil Brisee Verdiere
​418 3956
418 3956
​bags@govmu.org
S BRISEE VERDIERE GS
Royal Road Brisee Verdiere
​418 3004 ​
418 3004 ​
bvgs@govmu.org
S ​CAMP ITHIER GS ​
Camp Ithier Central Flacq
413 3296
413 3296 ​
cigs@govmu.org
S CAMP THOREL GS
Saint Julien D'hotman​ Camp Thorel
416 5250
416 5250​ ​
cthgs@govmu.org
S CAROLINE GS
Caroline ​Bel Air Riviere Seche
419 2653
419 2653 ​
crgs@govmu.org
S COROMANDEL GS ​
Belle Etoile ​​​Beau Bassin
233 1952
233 1952 ​
corgs@govmu.org
​​S ​ERNEST FLORENT GS ​
Tagore Avenue, Ernest Florent Grand River South East
​419 3147 ​
419 3147
efgs@govmu.org
​​S G.CHUTTUR GS
Shivala Road Ecroignard Flacq
419 3283
419 3283
​gchgs@govmu.org​
S GRAND SABLE  GS
Grand Sable Old Grand Port
417 5468
417 5468
​gsgs@govmu.org
S GRAND RIVER SOUTH EAST GS ​
Royal Road ​Grand River South East
​417 6021
417 6021 ​
grsegs@govmu.org
S HENRY BUSWELL GS ​
Farquhar St Rose Hill
466 2302
466 2302
​hbgs@govmu.org
S JAWAHARLALL NEHRU GS
Nehru Road  Lallmatie
418 4203 ​
418 4203
jkgs@govmu.org
S JULES KOENING GS
Volcy De La Faye Street Beau Bassin
464 6006
464 6006
grnwgs@govmu.org​​​
S LADY L. RINGADOO GS
Providence Quartier Militaire
4355387
4355387
lrgs@govmu.org
S LADY P.K. BOOLELL GS
Petit Paquet Road Montagne Blanche
437 5701
437 5701
​lpkbgs@govmu.org
​​S L'ESPERANCE GS
L'esperance Quartier Militaire
435 5244 ​
435 5244 ​
legs@govmu.org
S M. FOWDUR GS ​
Royal Road Camp De Masque Pave
416 5232
419 5232 ​
mfwgs@govmu.org
S M. GHURBURRUN GS
Saint Julien Village Union Flacq
4184161
4184161 ​
mghgs@govmu.org
S M. RAMBARRUN GS
Royal Road Saint Julien D'hotman
416 5203
416 5203 ​
mrags@govmu.org
S MARE LA CHAUX GS
Mare La Chaux ​Quatre Cocos
​​4151184
4151184 ​
mlcgs@govmu.org
S MELROSE GS ​
Melrose Montagne Blanche
​4375704 ​
4375704 ​
megs@govmu.org
S MOHUNLALL MOHIT GS
 L'avenir Saint Pierre
4331541
4331541 ​
mmgs@govmu.org
​​S MOKA GS
Bois Cheri Road ​Moka
4331561
4331561 ​
mokgs@govmu.org
S ​MOUNT ORY GS
Royal Road, Mount Ory Moka
433 0498
433 0498 ​
mogs@govmu.org
S NOUVELLE DECOUVERTE GS
Nouvelle Decouverte Saint Pierre
4315280
​​4315280 ​
ndvgs@govmu.org
S OSMAN PEERUN GS
Royal Road, Medine Camp De Masque
416 6893
416 6893 ​
opgs@govmu.org
S PETIT VERGER GS
Petit Verger Saint Pierre
4334762
4334762 ​
pvgs@govmu.org
S ​POSTE DE FLACQ GS
Royal Road Poste De Flacq
413 2248
413 2248
​pdfgs@govmu.org
S QUATRE COCOS GS
Royal Road Quatre Coccos
4151270 ​ ​
qcogs@govmu.org
S ​QUATRE  SOEURS GS
Quatre Soeurs Grand River South East
417 5040
417 5040
​qsgs@govmu.org
S RAMSOOMER BALGOBIN GS
Royal Road Dagotiere
433 4490 ​
433 4490
​rbags@govmu.org
S* R. C. NUCKCHADY GS
Guy Rozemont Street, Trefles Rose Hill
454 4546 ​
454 4546
​rcngs@govmu.org
S REV. EDWARD WALTER GS
Royal Road Quartier Militaire
435 5388 ​
435 5388
rewgs@govmu.org
S RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR GS
Royal Road ​Central Flacq
4132131
4132131​ ​
rgugs@govmu.org
S ROSE HILL CENTRAL GS
Rance Boyer De La Giroday Street Rose Hill
464 7325
464 7325
​rcgs@govmu.org
S R. MOTEE GS
Clementia  ​Bel Air Riviere Seche
419 3268
419 3268 ​
rmgs@govmu.org
S ​RAMNARAIN ROY GS ​
Royal Road Bel Aire Riviere Seche
419 2396 ​
419 2396 ​
rrgs@govmu.org
S ROCHES BRUNES GS
Independence Avenue Roche Brunes
454 5756
454 5756 ​
rbgs@govmu.org
​​S S. BISSOONDOYAL GS
Royal Road Lallmatie
418 3005 ​
418 3005 ​
sbgs@govmu.org
S SIR EMILE SERIES GS
​Bonne Mere Union Flacq
413 2136
413 2136 ​
sesgs@govmu.org
S ​SHRI RAJIV GANDHI GS
Riche Mare Central Flacq
413 2014
413 2014 ​
srggs@govmu.org
S SOOROOJPARSAD RAMUDHIN GS
Mont Ida Camp De Masque
416 6518
416 6518 ​
srgs@govmu.org
S  SIR PIERRE DALAIS GS
Royal Road​ Trou D'eau Douce
480 2764
480 2764 ​
spdgs@govmu.org
​​S SIR S. BOOLELL GS
Royal Road ​ Sebastopol
437 5703
437 5703
​ssbgs@govmu.org
S ​ SOOPAYA SOOBIAH GS
Soobiah Avenue ​Reduit
464 8789
464 8789 ​
ssogs@govmu.org
S* STANLEY GS
​Berthaud Avenue, Stanley Rose Hill
464 4206 ​
464 4206 ​
stygs@govmu.org
S VALETTA GS ​
Valetta Dagotiere
433 4924
433 4924
vags@govmu.org
S VELE GOVINDEN GS
M. Desai Street Beau Bassin
454 2192
454 2192 ​
vggs@govmu.org
S VERDUN GS
Royal Road ​Verdun
433 4495 ​
433 4495 ​
vdgs@govmu.org
PA VUILLEMIN GS
Vuillemin  Quatre Militaire
435 5245
435 5245
​vigs@govmu.org
PA BON ACCUEIL RCA 
School Lane  Bon Accueil
418 3006
418 3006 ​
barc@govmu.org
PA ​ CAMP DE MASQUE RCA
Royal Road Camp De Masque
416 6668 ​
cdmrc@govmu.org
PA ​FLACQ POST RCA 
Royal Road Poste De Flacq
413 2134
413 2134​
frc@govmu.org
PA LOUIS DORBEC RCA
Royal Road Bel Air Riviere Seche
419 2694
419 2694
​ldrc@govmu.org
PA ST. JOSEPH RCA (ex MONTAGNE BLANCHE) ​
Sans Souci Road Montagne Blanche
437 5702 ​
437 5702
sjhrc@govmu.org
PA NOTRE DAME DE LOURDES RCA
Sir Celicourt Antelme Street Rose Hill
454 6228
454 6228 ​
nddlrc@govmu.org
PA NOTRE DAME DES VICTOIRES RCA
Dr, Maurice Cure Street Rose Hill
464 4421 ​
464 4421 ​
nddvrc@govmu.org
PA OLIVIA RCA Olivia 
Bel Air Riviere Seche
​419 3068
419 3068 ​
orc@govmu.org
PA PHILIPPE RIVALLAND RCA
Shand Street  Beau Bassin
454 4910
466 6735
​prrc@govmu.org
PA PLAINE SAINT CLOUD RCA
Pont Praslin Brisee Verdiere
418 4418 ​
418 4418 ​
pscrc@govmu.org
PA QUEEN VICTORIA RCA
Royal Road Queen Victoria
413 5037 ​
413 5037
​qvrc@govmu.org
PA R.RAMGUTTY A. V. AIDED
Royal Road ​Laventure
418 5557
418 5557 ​
rravags@govmu.org
PA SAINT JULIEN RCA
Fuel Sugar Estate Union Flacq
413 7257
413 7257
​sjurc@govmu.org
​​PA SAINT ENFANT JESUS RCA
Notre Dame De Lourdes Street Rose Hill
464 2563 ​
464 2563​
​sejrc@govmu.org
​​PA SAINT LEON RCA
Royal Road Quartier Militaire
435 7591
435 7591 ​
slrc@govmu.org
​​PA SAINT MARY RCA
Bon Air Road ​Moka
433 0609​ ​
433 0609
​smrc@govmu.org
​​PA SAINT PIERRE RCA
L'agrement  Saint Pierre
433 4400 ​
433 4400
​sprrc@govmu.org



 Zone 3(State & Private Aided)

Type: S = State           PA = Private Aided​​​           *  ZEP School
Type​Name & Address of School​s
Contact Details
S APPALSAMY SOKAPPADU GS
Royal Road, Chemin Grenier
622-6319
622-6319
asgs@govmu.org​
S BEAU VALLON GS
Royal Road, Beau, Vallon Mahebourg
631-9050 ​
631-9050 ​
bvags@govmu.org
S ​BEL OMBRE GS
Royal Road, Bel Ombre
622-6424
622-6424​ ​
bogs@govmu.org
S* BOIS DES AMOURETTES GS​
Old Grand Port, Bois Des Amourettes
634-5250
634-5250 ​
bdags@govmu.org
S ​​BRITANNIA GS
Bougainvilles Street, Britannia
626-2052 ​
626-2052 ​
bgs@govmu.org
S CAMP DIABLE  GS
Sir. A. R. Mohamed, Street Camp Diable
626-2087 ​
cdgs@govmu.org
S CHARLES TELFAIR GS
Playground Street, Chemin Grenier
622-6925
622-6925
ctgs@govmu.org
S CITE ATLEE GS
Forest Side Forest Side
675-3196
675-3196 ​
cags@govmu.org
S CLUNY GS  
Royal Road, Cluny
677-8002
677-8002 ​
cgs@govmu.org
S CUREPIPE ROAD GS
Cossigny Street, Curepipe Road
696-0212
696-0212 ​
crdgs@govmu.org
S D. BASANT RAI  GS
Royal Road, La Rosa, New Grove
627-4128
627-4128 ​
dbrgs@govmu.org
S DOOKHEE GUNGAH GS
Royal Road, Gros Billot, New Grove
627-4784
627-4784 ​
dggs@govmu.org
S DUBREUIL GS ​
Dubreuil, Midlands
665-5186
665-5186 ​
dgs@govmu.org
S DUPERRE GS
Arya Samaj Street, Mahebourg
631-9288
dugs@govmu.org
S GOPEENATH CHEETAMUN GS
Veeren Street, Surinam
625-5666
625-5666 ​
gcgs@govmu.org​
S GRAND BEL AIR  GS
School Lane, Grand Bel Air, Mahebourg
631-9011
631-9011 ​
gbags@govmu.org
S GRAND BOIS GS
Royal Road, Grand Bois
617-4949
617-4949 ​
gbgs@govmu.org
S HUGH OTTER BARRY GS
Curepipe Road, Curepipe
696-1931
696-1931 ​
hobgs@govmu.org
S JAMES TOOLSY  GS
Brown Sequard Street, Curepipe
674-1220
674-1220
jtgs@govmu.org
S TROIS BOUTIQUES GS
Trois Boutiques, Union Vale
637-3207
637-3207
tbgs@govmu.org​​​
S LA FLORA GS
Royal Road, La Flora
617-4948
617-4948 ​
lfgs@govmu.org
S LA SOURDINE  GS
La Sourdine, L'escalier
636-7236
636-7236
​lsgs@govmu.org
​​S LAPEYROUSE GS
Sterling Street, Eau Coulee
696-3262
696-3262
​lpgs@govmu.org
S M. DAYANAND SARASWATI GS ​
Royal Road, Bois Cheri
617-4765
617-4765
​mdsgs@govmu.org
S MARE D'ALBERT GS
Royal Road, Mare D'albert
627-4036
627-4036
mdags@govmu.org
S ​MARE TABAC GS
Royal Road, Mare Tabac, Riviere Des Anguilles
627-4353
627-4353
mta​gs@govmu.org
S MIDLANDS GS
Midlands, Midlands
664-5396
664-5396 ​
migs@govmu.org
S MOHABEER BURRENCHOBAY GS
Rishi Dayanand, Plaine Magnien
​637-3710 ​
637-3710 ​
mbgs@govmu.org
S MON DESERT MON TRESOR GS
Mon Desert Mon Treso,r Plaine Magnien
637-3811
637-3811​ ​
mdmtgs@govmu.org
S NOUVELLE FRANCE GS
Seegoolam Road, Nouvelle France
677-8004 ​
nfgs@govmu.org
S ​PERMAL SOOBRAYEN GS
Dr Sauzier Street, Souillac
​625-5024 ​
625-5024 ​
psogs@govmu.org
S RAMBASANT SEWPAL GS
School Lane, Chamouny, Chemin Grenier
622-7344 ​
622-7344
rsgs@govmu.org
S* REVEREND ESPITALIER NOEL GS
Cite Mangalkhan, Floreal
696-1151
696-1151 ​
rengs@govmu.org
S RICHE EN EAU GS
Riche En Eau, Riche En Eau
633-5905
633-5905 ​
reags@govmu.org
S RIVIERE DES ANGUILLES GS
La Barraque Street, Riviere Des Anguilles
626-2086
626-2086 ​
rdags@govmu.org
S RIVIERE DES CREOLES GS
S. Bissoondoyal Street, Riviere Des Creoles
631-9037 ​
631-9037 ​
rdcgs@govmu.org
S ​RIVIERE DU POSTE GS
Royal Road, Riviere Du Poste
617-5193
617-5193 ​
rivdp@govmu.org
S ROBERT EDWARD HART GS
Royal Road, Surinam
625-5029
625-5029 ​
rehgs@govmu.org
S ROBINSON ROAD GS
Robinson ​​Road, Curepipe

674-1222
674-1222 ​
rordgs@govmu.org
S ROSE BELLE NORTH GS
Marie Jeanne, Rose Belle
627-4829
627-4829 ​
rbngs@govmu.org
S ROSE BELLE SOUTH GS
Royal Road, Gebert, ​Rose Belle
627-4040
​627-4040 ​
rbsgs@govmu.org
S ​SAINT HUBERT GS
School Lane, Saint Hubert
633-5023
633-5023​ ​
shgs@govmu.org
S SEEGOOLAM TORUL GS
Royal Road, Baramia, ​Rose Belle
627-4927 
627-4927 ​
stgs@govmu.org
S SIR CLAUDE NOEL GS
​Royal Road, L'escalier 
636-7575 ​
636-7575 ​
scngs@govmu.org
S SWAMI SIVANANDA GS
Royal Road, Tyack, Riviere Des Anguilles
626-2057
626-2057 ​
ssigs@govmu.org
S UNION PARK  GS
School Lane, Union Park, Nouvelle France
677-8633
677-8633 ​
upgs@govmu.org
S WILLOUGHBY GS
Camizart Street, Mahebourg
631-9371
631-9371 ​
wigs@govmu.org
S WOOTON GS
Eau Coulee, Eau Coulee
674-6655
674-6655 ​
wogs@govmu.org
PA MAHEBOURG RCA 
Royal Road, Mahebourg
631-9902
631--4227 ​
mgrc@govmu.org
​​PA  NOTRE DAME DE LA CONFIANCE RCA
College Lane, Curepipe
674-3490
670-7238
​ndlcrc@govmu.org
PA NOTRE DAME DU GRAND POUVOIR RCA
Royal Road, Old Grand Port
634-5045
634-5045 ​
ndgprc@govmu.org
​​PA NOTRE DAME DU MONT CARMEL RCA
Royal Road, ​Chemin Grenier
622-7125
622-5043 ​
ndmcrc@govmu.org
PA ​NOTRE DAME DU REFUGE RCA ​
Branch Road, New Grove
627-4286
627-4286​ ​
ndrrc@govmu.org
PA SAINT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE RCA
Royal Road, Baie Du Cap
622-8829
622-8829​
sfdrc@govmu.org
PA SAINT PATRICE RCA ​
School Lane, Plaine Magnien
637-3810
637-3810​ ​
sptrc@govmu.org
PA SAINTE CECILE RCA
Royal Road, Bambous Virieux, Old Grand Port
634-5340
634-5340 ​
scrc@govmu.org
PA SOUILLAC RCA
Church Lane, Souillac
625-5693
625-5693 ​
sorc@govmu.org
PA SAINT ESPRIT  RCA 
Abbe Laval Street, Eau Coulee
696-9197
696-9197​ ​
serc@govmu.org
PA ST JEAN BOSCO RCA
Abbe De La Caille Street, Curepipe Road
674-6173
670-0179 ​
sjbrca@govmu.org
PA ST THERESE  RCA 
Louis Pasteur Street, Forest S​ide
674-5460
674-5460
strc@govmu.org



Zone 4(State & Private Aided) 
Type: S = State           PA = Private Aided​​​​           ZEP School
​Type
Name & Addre​​ss of School​s​
Contact Details
S ALBION GS
 Albion
algs@govmu.org​
S ALLEE BRILLIANT GS
Allee Brilliant, Castel, Phoenix
696-3260
696-3260 ​
abgs@govmu.org
S BAICHOO MADHOO GS
Telfair Av, Quatre Bornes
464-7178
464-7178 ​
bamgs@govmu.org
S* BAMBOUS "A" GS​
Royal Rd Bambous
452-0890 
452-0890
baags@govmu.org

S BEAU SEJOUR GS
Dr. Ythier Ave., Belle Rose, Q Bornes
454-4350
454-4350
bsgs@govmu.org
S* BLACK RIVER GS
Royal Rd, Black River 
483-6803
483-6803​
​br​gs@govmu.org
S* CANDOS GS
Cite Kennedy,Candos, Quatre Bornes
424-2419
424-2419
cngs@govmu.org
S* CASCAVELLE GS
Xavier, Bambous
452-0089
452-0089
casgs@govmu.org
S E. ROCHECOUSTE  GS
Malartic Ave, Quatre Bornes
425-8012
425-8012​ ​
ergs@govmu.org
S FLIC EN FLAC GS
Royal Rd Flic En Flac
453-8626
453-8626 ​
fefgs@govmu.org
S HENRIETTA  GS
School Lane Henrietta, Vacoas
684-2160
684-2160
hegs@govmu.org
S HIGHLANDS GS
Camp Fouquereaux, Highlands, Phoenix
686-2241
686-2241
​hlgs@govmu.org
S J. T. RAMSOODAR GS
Solferino, Vacoas
426-4465
426-4465 ​
jtrgs@govmu.org
S LA GAULETTE GS
Royal Rd, La Gaulette, Case Noyale
451-5060
451-5060
lggs@govmu.org
S LE MORNE GS
Le Morne Village, Le Morne
451-5832
451-5832
​lmgs@govmu.org​
S LOUIS NELLAN GS
Berthaud Ave, Quatre Bornes
425-3581
425-3581 ​
lngs@govmu.org
​​S MADHO GOPAUL GS
La Caverne, Vacoas
696-5974
696-5974 ​
mggs@govmu.org
S MESNIL GS
Royal Road, Mesnil, Phoenix
696-2086
696-2086 ​
mesgs@govmu.org
S N. SADDUL GS
Jackson Rd, Vacoas
686-6167
686-6167
nsgs@govmu.org
S NEW BAMBOUS GS
Royal Rd, Bambous
452-0081
452-0081​
nbgs@govmu.org​​​
​​S NEW BAMBOUS (GEOFFROY) GS
Geoffroy St., Bambous
452-1295
452-1295
 ​nbgfgs@govmu.org
S P. D. DE MARIGNY GS
Gros Cailloux, Petite Riviere
238-4358
238-4358
 ​pdmgs@govmu.org
S PALMA GS Palma Rd, Quatre Bornes 424-6860
 424-6860
 ​pags@govmu.org
S PANDIT SAHADEO GS
​Hollywood, Vacoas
684-2166
684-2166
 psgs@govmu.org
S* PETITE RIVIERE GS
Royal Road, Petite Riviere
233-5215
233-5215
prgs@govmu.org
S ​PHOENIX GS
Syed Hossen Avenue, Phoenix 
696-3809
696-3809
ph​gs@govmu.org
S QUINZE CANTONS GS
Quinze Cantons, Vacoas
696-2855
696-2855 ​
qcgs@govmu.org
S S. H. CHOOROOMONEY GS
Bassin Rd, Quatre Bornes
424-4242
424-4242
 ​hcgs@govmu.org
​​S REMY OLLIER GS
Murray Ave, Quatre Bornes
465-1709
465-1709
robgs@govmu.org
S REUNION ROAD GS
John Kennedy Ave,  Vacoas
696-6993
696-6993
 ​rrdgs@govmu.org
S* RICHELIEU GS
Beethoven St, Cite Richelieu
233-5217
233-5217
rigs@govmu.org
S SHRI SHAMBOONATH GS
Camp Fouquereaux, Castel Phoenix
686-7603
 ​686-7603
 ​sshgs@govmu.org
S SIR V. RINGADOO GS
Sodnac Ave, Quatre Bornes
464-9606
 ​464-9606
svrgs@govmu.org
S SOOKUN GAYA GS
Ollier Lane, Quatre Bornes 
454-4407
454-4407
​sggs@govmu.org
PA PERE EUGENE DETHISE RCA 
St Louis Ave, Belle Rose
465-0324 ​
brrc@govmu.org
PA JEAN PAUL ll RCA
Glen Park, Vacoas 
684-1124
684-1124​​ ​
gprc@govmu.org
PA NOTRE DAME DE LA VISITATION RCA
Visitation Lane, Vacoas
686-4380
686-4380
vrc@govmu.org
PA SAINT PAUL RCA Saint Paul Rd, Phoenix 696-3243
696-3243
sparc@govmu.org
PA P. C. K. ARYAN VEDIC HINDU A.
Saint Paul Ave, Vacoas 
686-7719
697-5422
pkcava@govmu.org
PA CASE NOYAL RCA
Chamarel Rd, Case Noyal 
451-5328
451-5328
cnrc@govmu.org
PA ST. JACQUES RCA
Royal Road, Chamarel 
483-5165
483-5165 ​
sjrc@govmu.org
PA SAINT BENOIT RCA
Royal Road, Tamarin 
483-6479
483-6479 ​
stbenoitrca@outlook.com


RODRIGUES(Government & Private Aided)
Type: S = State           PA = Private Aided​​​
*  ZEP School​
TypeName & Address of School​s​
Contact Details
SBASILE ALLAS PORT MATH​​URIN GS
Royal Rd, Bay Lascars, Rodrigues 

831-1506
831-1506
​​SOYSTER BAY GS
Oyster Bay, Rodrigues 
831-1965
831-1965
SFOCK SENG HO TU NAM MANGUES GS
Mangues, Rodrigues
831-6308
831-6308
STERRE ROUGE GS
Terre Rouge, Rodrigues 
831-2306
831-2306
SMARC ETIENNE ROCHE BON DIEU GS
Roche Bon Dieu, Rodrigues 
831-8011
831-8011
SGRAND LA FOUCHE CORAIL GS
Grand La Fouche Corail, Rodrigues 
831-7232
831-7232
SPORT SUD EST GS
Port Sud Est, Rodrigues 
832-3362
832-3362
SBATATRAND GS
Batatrand, Rodrigues 
831-5216
831-5216
PAST ESPRIT RCA 
La Ferme, Rodrigues 
831-7223
831-7223
PAN. D. DE LOURDES RCA
Brule, Trefles, Rodrigues 
831-8020
​​PAANTOINETTE PRUDENCE SAINTE FAMILLE RCA 
Lataniers, Rodrigues 
831-4449
831-4449
PAFATHER RONALD GANDY RCA (EX DON BOSCO)
Citron Donis, Rodrigues 
831-6257
831-6257
PA*STE THERESE DE L'ENFANT JESUS RCA
Riviere Coco, Rodrigues 
831-9426
831-9426




AGALEGA

​​Name & Address of School​s​
Contact Details
*​​JACQUES LE CHARTIER GOVERNMENT SCHOOL 
Vingt-Cinq Village, North Agalega
* SOUTH AGALEGA GOVERNMENT SCHOOL
Ste Rita Village, South Agalega​ 


Private Unaided

Zone 1 (Private Unaided) 
​​Name & Address of School​s​
Contact Details
ECOLE DU NORD
(​English & French Based)
Labourdonnais, Mapou
266-1526/266-2224
266-1971
EXCELSIOR INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION 
(English Based)
Valton Road, Long Mountain 
245-0304/767-4405
245-2530
INSTITUTE OF ISLAMIC & SECULAR STUDIES
(English Based)
69 Cassis Road, Triolet
211-3​167
210-9453
INTERNATIONAL PREPARATORY SCHOOL
(English Based)
Labourdonnais, Mapou
​http://www.ips.intnet.mu/
266-1973/266-2238/59 245-2530
LE NID PRIMARY SCHOOL
(English Based)
Royal Road, Triolet
561-0709
261-5674
LIGHTHOUSE PRIMARY SCHOOL
(English Based)
Albert Lane, Calebasses
http://www.lighthouse.edu.mu
243-7100
info@lighthouse.edu.mu
NIGHTINGALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 
(English Based)
Royal Road, Long Mountain 
245-2572
245-2572
ORCHARD KIDS PRIMARY SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE
(English Based)
Royal Road, Triolet
261-7880
SUNRISE PRIVATE PRIM​ARY SCHOOL (8TH MILE)
8th Mile, Triolet 
261-4910
SUNRISE PRIVATE PRIMARY SCHOOL (M AZOR)
Morc. Azor, 9th Mille, Triolet
240-0679
561-1578
ZAMZAM ISLAMIC PRIMARY SCHOOL
23, Ail Dore Street, Port Louis
240-0679
216-3839
BCC PRIVATE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Avenue Dodo 1 Guibies - Pailles
5737-9073

Zone 2 (Private Unaided)

Name & Addres​s of School​s​
Contact Details
UNIVERSAL INSTITUTE
(English Based)
20, Sir Virgil Naz ​Street, Rose Hill
​464-7726
454-2446
HAMPSTEAD JUNIOR SCHOOL
(English Based)
4, Castle Road, Belle Etoile Beau Bassin 
233-1248
233-1250
CLAVIS INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
(English Based)
Mount Ory, Moka
433-4439
433-4274
ECOLE DU CENTRE - COLLEGE PIERRE POIVRE
(French Based)
Helvetia, Saint Pierre
http://ecoleducentre.intnet.mu
433-2475
433-3630

​​

Zone 3 (Private Unaided)​​​​
Name & Address of Sch​​ool​s​
Co​ntact D​etails
ALEXANDRA HOUSE SCHOOL
(English Based)
King George V Avenue, Floreal 
696-410​8
​696-4108
LORETO CONVENT JUNIOR SCHOOL
(​English Based)
Commerfond Street, Curepipe 
670-2310
670-2310
LYCÉE LABOURDONNAIS
(English Based)
Gustave Bestel Street, Forest Side
675-1345/670-7100
675-0231
SAINT PATRICK PRIMARY SCHOOL 
(French Based)
Léon De Froberville Lane, Curepipe Road
676-1812/670-2523
670-2523
​​DAR-UL-MAARIF PRIMARY SCHOOL 
(​English Based)
Eau Coulée, Curepipe P.O 67
​670-2581
675-2611
​​DOHA PRIMARY SCHOOL
Agiquel St, Eau Coulée, Curepipe
​696 2518
696 3185​

​​​​

Zone 4 (Private Unaided)
Name & Address of School​s​
Contact Details
ARDEN JUNIOR SCH​OOL
Cnr Virgil Naz & Victoria ​​Avenue,Quatre Bornes
465-3985
​​465-3985
​arden@intnet.mu
BETHANY PRIMARY SCHOOL
8, Avenue Doyen, Quatre Bornes
4646703/4670136
464-6703
jr.nursi@orange.mu​​
DAR UL ILM PRIMARY SCHOOL
La Caverne, Vacoas
686-4617
686-4617​
Anjuman1914@gmail.com
​​DUKESBRIDGE​ PRIMARY SCHOOL
Trianon, School  ​
​58573110 ​
info@dukesbridge.com
HAMPTON PRIVATE SCHOOL
Ave. Buswell, Quatre Bornes
465-5229
hamptonschoolqb@hotmail.com
LORETO CONVENT VACOAS
​Avenue Couvent De Lorette, Vacoas  ​
​686-4185
698-1460
lorvac@intnet.mu
L'ODYSSÉE DU SAVOIR
Médine Education Village, Pierrefonds
59214035/54998750
contact@odysseedusavoir.org
MORNING STAR SCHOOL
​40 Palladium Lane Trianon ​
525 24036
​595 88585
morningstar@intnet,mu
​​​ORCHARD KIDS PRIMARY SCHOOL OF EX​CELLENCE
​​Les Plaines De L'hermitage, Highlands ​
http:://www.orchard-kids.com
​​686-8948
686-8953​​
orchardkids@intnet.mu
​​PAUL ET VIRGINIE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Royal Road, Tamarin ​
483 4963
483 5683​
administration@ecolepauletvirgine.com
​​SAFE AND SOUND PRIMARY SCHOOL
7 D'epinay Ave, Quatre Bornes ​
​466 3326
466 3898​
safeandsoundschool@yahoo.com
​​SATHYA SAI SCHOOL 
Dispensary Road, La Caverne Vacoas ​
572 11545
​​ioc.phv.mu@gmail.com
​​ST. NICHOLAS GRAMMAR SCHOOL
​Pelicans Ave,. Sodnac Linkroad, Phoenix 
686-0988 ​
fb@st-nicholas.mu
​​STEP AHEAD PRIMARY SCHOOL 
67, Sir Virgil Naz Street, Quatre Bornes ​
464-3505
​465-0389​
​​TELFAIR INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL
​Morc. Saltpans, Tamarin ​
483-5108
483-5108​
telfairprimary@orange.mu
​​THE FENI​X SCHOOL
​Koenig Lane, Phoenix ​
59150251 ​
Ornella.moothoo@gmail.com
​​THE CAVENDISH INSTITUTE
​68 Belle Rose Avenue, Quatre Bornes ​​
​465-8069
686-5668​
cavendishinstitute@gmail.com
​WEST COAST INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL​
Flic En Flac Rd, Cascavelle 
​4​52-9193
​​wipschool@gmail.com​